sep_underline

Season 2012/13 Squads Announced

See below for season 2012/13 squads. Check back this afternoon for your Friday 19th October game times.

U12 BOYS SQUADU14 BOYS SQUADU16 BOYS SQUADU18 BOYS SQUADU12 GIRLS SQUADU14 GIRLS SQUADU16 GIRLS SQUADU18 GIRLS SQUAD

 

 

U12 BOYS SQUAD

Coaches: Sam Tarbet | Clayton Sturzaker

Ben Taylor
Charlie Keyes’
Cooper Cheesman
Evan Baltutis
Harrison Hough
Harry Greenwood
Harry Rush
Healey Luke
Jack Noisette
Jack Sharp
Jack Sturzaker
Jay Mackenzie
Maclane Cross
Matthe Henkes-Younger
Matthew Seletto
Max Shuttleworth
Nick Bevan
Ruben Hopkins
Ryan Griffiths
Rye Spark
Sam Weitkamp
Samuel Tucker
Sebastian Herbst
Shayl Inlander
Thomas Wilcox
Tyus Johnstone
Will Day
William Browning
Ye Fane

 

U14 BOYS SQUAD

Coaches: Mark Jeffers | Paul Collins | Harvey Law | Michael Pitt

Ben Cook
Conor Mathews
Daniel Wicki
Devin O’Keefe
Ethan Pitt
Harry Keys
Harry McLeod
Ikey Law
James Dickinson
Jared Pederson
Joel Guley
Joseph Tutty
Josh Marino
Josh Taylor
Joshua Tuttleby
Lachie Earl
Logan Bevan
Louis Piva
Lucca Di Stefano
Luke Horvat
Marcus Nzuhouski
Mark Hapke
Mason Clark
Matthew Hart
Matthew Hobson
Max Inglis
Nick Wardlaw
Peter Collins
Richard Wotherspoon
Sam Carroll
Sam Davis
Sam Edwards
Sam Mason
Thomas Dunstan
Thomas Lo
Thomas Peters
Tim Manton
Tom Brenchley
Tom Feikeman
Will Tralaggan

 

U16 BOYS SQUAD

Coaches: Rosemary Morris | Jonny McCafferty | Alan Chan

Aden Stitz
Aidan Michael
Angus Bottomley
 Ben Hillman
Ben Jago
Ben Peters
 Billy Bastounas
Bregon Cotchett
Callan McDonald
Cameron Andersen
Cameron Cremasco
Charlie Clifford
Charlie Fitsioris
Cort Pozzan
Daniel Golikov
Ed Phillips
Edward Mulcahy
Felix Murray
Harrison Veitch
 Jack Marino
 Jack Stewart
James Crowston
Jamie Brown
Joel McLeod
Joseph Owen
Josh Henkes
Josh Horvat
Lachlan Bacon
Liam Hapke
Lucas Zambelli
Luke Smith
Luke Spencer
Luke Stacker
Matthew Schipper
Max Clark
Michael McGrath
Mitchell Lang
Mitchell Lang
Patrick Boakes
Patrick Brenchley
Peter Diamandis
Regan Zhou
Rex Hortin
Riley Mountney
Sebastian Habal
Stephen McGuiness
Tadan Vitacca
Toby Law
Tom Moncrieff
Victor Ngo
Weshin Zeyto
Will Lindsay
 Zac Jensen
Zachary Knights


U18 BOYS SQUAD

Coaches: Justin Boyd | Ray Foster | Jack Alcock | Dylan Sweeny

Adam Cliffe
Alexander Davis
Andre Savva
Andrew Collins
Andrew Foster
Angus Andrews
Anton Napolitano
Ben van Stratum
Ben Wheeler
Benson Raper
Carson Crowe
David Rooke
David Watson
Edward Vienet
James Fitsioris
Jarod McKay
Josh DeLange
Julian Huynh
Klee Mantamadiotis
Lachlan McGrath
Loukas Tisgaras
Lukaz Chenoweth
Luke Bett
Luke Sexton
Matthew Zappala
Michael Stavrakakis
Mitch Bevan
Mitchell Armato
Nathan McKay
Raphael De Silva
Richard Lee
Ryan Jago
Sachin Brennan
Sam Bailey
Sam Lee
Steven Theodore
Tom Becker
Tom Keys
William McIlraith

 

U12 GIRLS SQUAD

Coaches: Prue Ainsworth | Elyce Lambrou

Alexandra Condilis
Alice O’Brien
Alysha Sharp
Anastasia Purcell
Chloe Mallamci
Emily Bacon
Hailey Morris
Holly Landmann
Jade Kausman
Jasmin Auld
Katie Easton
Lara Donaldson
Maya Halfpenny
Mia Caffry
Molly Taylor
Polly-Jane Decker
Priyanka Chaudhri
Rebecca Horvat
Sophia Giagoudakis
Sophie O’Connell
Tahlia Kotsos
Teagan Crosisca
Zoe Parker
Maddison Brown

 

U14 GIRLS SQUAD

Coaches: Cara Jeffers | Helen Vermont | Hannah Prentice | Duncan Palmer | Kat Porapot

Abi Hendry
Amelia Mauri
Anita Ngo
Arianne Webber
Arkayla Wilford
Charlie Santi
Charlotte Lack
Charlotte Moon
Dominique Garcia
Eleanor Owens
Elena Boyce
Emma Howard
Faa Russell
Gabrielle Condilis
Genna Krienke
Georgia Wilson
Georgie Keith
Georgina Kerr
Izzy Passaris
Kaitlyn Wallace
Kate Sturzaker
Lara Hall
Lia Saul
Lilly Ballot-Jones
Linley Ooi
Lucy Caffry
Mietta Borg
Molly Dickinson
Molly Ewens
Natasha Warrick-Smith
Nikita Taltavull
Nikita Thomas
Rebecca Lang
Rhiannon Campbell
Sara-Rose Smith
Siobhan Alderton
Tully Dickson
Zoe Crowston
Zoe Giagoudakis

 

U16 GIRLS SQUAD

Coaches: Alex Szabo | Simon Pawson | Mike muntisov

Alex Leech
Alexandra Jaksic
Annabel Buckley
Anthea Rankin
Ashleigh Pope
Ashna Prasad
Ashton Parker
Bella Nichols
Bianca Ventura
Billie Holloway
Brittany Morkham
Caitlin Lynch
Caitlin Chan
Charlotte Szabo
Dana Pettit
Elise Sando
Ella Davis
Ella Gook
Eloise Gardner
Emily Martin
Emily Passaris
Grace Ross-Farrell
Imogen Purcell
Kasi Randall-Davies
Katarina Weitkamp
Kimberley Powell
Kimberley Tan
Louisa Ewart
Madeleine Snell
Madeleine Wilson
Natalie Jaman-Hogan
Olivia Atwell
Paris Terrill
Phoebe Maus
Rachael Main
Rebecca Doherty
Ruby Young
Stephanie Peric
Stephanie Pitt
Tara Wallace
Victoria Condon
Zoe Scott
Zoe Griffiths
Zoe Askitis
Zoe Raftopoulos

 

U18 GIRLS SQUAD

Coaches: Chris Lynch

Alicia De Wind
Casey Warren-Smith
Eleni Serghis
Hannah Hillman
Jemma Billinghurst
Keely Simpson-Bull
Laura Croce
Laura Georgi
Melissa Earl
Ruby Hooke
Saba Khojaknejad

 


<--Back to Previous Page