sep_underline

Practice Games – Friday 27th October

See below for Practice Games on Friday October 27th.

VJBL Logo
Uniform – EVERYONE please bring a light and dark top, and a dragons uniform if you have one.

Fee – A game fee of $7 per player will be collected before the start of the game. This is to cover court hire and refs.

 

Venue list:

BHS – Balwyn High School, Buchanan Avenue, Balwyn North

BWN – Balwyn Leisure Centre, Balwyn Rd, Balwyn

MGC – Melbourne Girls College, Yarra Boulevard, Richmond 2H H8

CWD – Collingwood College, McCutcheon Way, Collingwood 2C G10

HAW – Boroondara Sports Complex, Belmore Rd, Balwyn

EW – Eltham Leisure Centre, cnr Brougham/Susan St, Eltham 21 H7

EMM – Montmorency Secondary College, Simms Rd, MM (off Para Rd) 21 A4

  

GIRLS
U12.1 7:40pm v CWD1 BHS1
U12.2 NO GAME
U12.3 6:40pm v CWD2 BHS1
U14.1 7:40pm v CWD1 BHS2
U14.2 6:40pm v CWD2 BHS2
U14.3 6:40pm v CWL4 BWN
U14.4 6:40pm v CWL3 BWN
U16.1 8:40pm v CWD1 BHS1
U16.2 8:40pm v CWD2 BHS2
U16.3 9:40pm v CWD3 BHS1
U16.4 NO GAME
U18.1 9:40pm v CWD1 BHS2

 

BOYS
U12.1 6:40pm v CWD1 MGC1
U12.2 7:40pm v HAW2 HAW3
U12.3 7:40pm v E14.10 BWN
U14.1 6:40pm v CWD1 CWD
U14.2 8:40pm v CWD2 MGC1
U14.3 7:40pm v CWD3 MGC1
U14.4 7:40pm v CWD4 CWD
U16.1* 8:40pm v CWD1 CWD
U16.2* 9:40pm v CWD2 CWD
U16.3* 8:40pm v CWD3 MGC2
U16.4* 9:40pm v CWD4 MGC1
U16.5* 9:00pm v E7 EW
U18.1 9:40pm v CWD1 MGC2
U18.2 8:40pm v CWD2 BWN
U18.3 8:40pm v E4 EMM1
U18.4 9:40pm v E5 EMM1

*Please see below for U16 boys squads. These are NOT final teams.

U16 Boys Squads

16.1

Charlie Fitsioris

Cameron Andersen

James Crowston 

Luke Spencer 

Ben Peters

Mitchell Lang

Charlie Clifford

Joseph Owen

Callan McDonald

Joel McLeod

16.4 

Lucas Zambelli

Angus Bottomley

Jack Stewart

Matthew Schipper

Aidan Michael

Liam Hapke

Patrick Boakes

Peter Diamandis

Felix Murray

Ben Jago

16.2 

Ed Phillips

Harrison Veitch

Luke Stacker

Billy Bastounas

Rex Hortin

Sebastian Habal

Will Lindsay

Lachlan Bacon

Tom Moncrieff

Tadan Vitacca

16.5 

Stephen McGuinness 

Cameron Cremasco

Josh Horvat

Michael McGrath

Riley Mountney

Regan Zhou

Toby Law

Ben Hillman

Josh Henkes

Cort Pozzan

16.3

Daniel Golikov

Jack Marino

Weshun Zeyto

Victor Ngo

Jamie Brown

Luke Smith

Max Clark

Zac Jensen

Patrick Brenchley

Bregon Cotchett

 

 

 

 

 


<--Back to Previous Page