sep_underline

BOYS TEAMS 16/10/2015

Hey All, Sorry for the delay!

Below are tonights BOYS Teams.

SQUAD LISTS FOR PRACTICE GAMES THIS FRIDAY
ALL CURRENT PLAYERS MUST WEAR THEIR DRAGONS UNIFORM
NEW PLAYERS WEAR BLACK SHORTS – SINGLETS WILL BE SUPPLIED
GAME FEE IS $8
SQUAD TRAINING TIMES FOR SUNDAY WILL BE ON THE WEBSITE BY SATURDAY
 
PLEASE NOTE THESE ARE NOT FINAL TEAMS
BSC – Boroondara Sports Complex, 271 Belmore Rd, Balwyn
BHS – Balwyn High, Buchanan Ave, North Balwyn
Balwyn Leisure Centre – 230 Balwyn Rd, North Balwyn
U12 BOYS – BURGUNDY U12 BOYS – GOLD U12 BOYS – WHITE
7:20pm BSC4 6:30pm BHS3 6pm Balwyn Leisure Centre
Xavier Tapsell Ollie Collinson Floyd DiNicolantonio
Lachlan Wallace Jules Tragardh Fionn Doyle
Matthew Day Angus McCleery Harvey Williams
Riley Myers Mac Paraha Tom Pelchen
Liam Visser Sebastian Vidovich James Godfrey
Curtis O’Brien Angus McNeill Samuel Chisnall
Edward Lord James Egan Angus Chisnall
Fraser Truscott Lachlan Idle Jake Medak
Zac Bowser Spencer Robarts
U12 BOYS BLACK
7:30pm BHS3
Oscar Payne
Jonty Chandler
Jono Baird
Cameron Parker
Parker Rush
John Gordon-Carne
Oliver Carter Curtis
Liam Waldron
U14 BOYS – PURPLE U14 BOYS – PINK U14 BOYS – BURGUNDY
6pm BHS1 7:20pm BSC2 8pm BHS1
Alec McKeree Adam Davies Archie Wilson
David Waldron Fin Bennett Ben Wardlaw
Elliot Nicoll Flynn Chable Charlie DiStefano
Jack Noisette Jack Roberts Charlie Keys
Josh Bailey Lachy Jackson Finlay Hanson
Richard Wang Luke Smith Hamish Sprott
Sam Rendell Matt Dunstan – unavailable Lewis Jan
Sam Veitch Matt Seletto Liam O’Hoy
Tim Castricum Tyus Johnstone Tyson Mackenzie
William Hutchins William Elliott
Zach Johnson
U14 BOYS – ORANGE U14 BOYS – INDIGO
8pm Balwyn Leisure Centre 7pm BHS1
Alex Noblet Blake McConnell
Ari Horozidis Henry Law
Charles Quartel Hugo Montague
Charlie Maus Hugo Tobias
Jack Nenos Jacob Francis
James Leed- Zwolenski Judd Martin
Maclane Cross Lucas Accary
Ryan Griffiths Noah Landos
Samuel Quartel Noah Rindt
Tom Power Thomas Horton
U16 BOYS – BURGUNDY U16 BOYS – GOLD U16 BOYS – WHITE
9:20pm BSC3 9pm BHS1 8:30pm BHS3
Tom Dunstan Cam Maddern Hugo Bergamin
Sam Davis Rye Spark Tom Steventon
Jaden Lai Louis Piva Joe Tilley
Sam Mason Joel Guley James Gorton
Cooper Lean Will Day Billy Coutinho
Matt Hart Lucca Di Stefano Jay Mackenzie
James Lake Ethan Pitt Max Buckley
Tom Denovan Josh King Matt Power
Rory Fraser-Peckham James Dickinson Gaindu Gangodagama
Joe Martin Quinn Feikema Luke Horvat
U16 BOYS – BLACK U16 BOYS – GREEN
9:30pm BHS3 6:30pm BHS2
Jack Sharp Lachie Wong
Will Zhou Daniel Wicki
Jack Sturzaker Jared Pedersen
Seb Herbst Ruben Hopkins
Ikey Law Eric He
Declan Fitzgerald Fergus Hill
Harry Rush Rory Hunt
Elton Paraha Henri Flower
Will Tralaggan Fane Ye
Will Browning Harrison Hough
U18 BOYS – BURGUNDY U18 BOYS – GOLD U18 BOYS – WHITE
8:20pm BSC1 9:30pm BHS2 8:30pm BHS2
Charlie Clifford Angus Collins Max Clark
Matthew Schipper Danny Minz Conor Mathews
Tom Moncrieff Matthew Hobson Luke Lawrence
Harrison Veitch Jack Paraha Marcus Uzunovski
Peter Collins Lachlan Earl Tom Peters
Joseph Owen Jai Scales Bregon Cotchett
Ben Hillman Jack Stewart Tom Feikema
Luke Stacker Sam Hiramatsu Kaito McCaul
Reece Wanders Patrick Boakes Harrison Earl
Devin O’Keefe Will Steventon
Bradley Whelan
 
U18 BOYS – BLACK
7:30pm BHS2
Riley Mountney
Harry McLeod
Nick Wardlaw
Parker Fox
Thomas Lo
Stephen McGuinness
Timothy Manton
Josh Tuttleby
Malachy O’Shannessy
Trent Westaway
UNDER 20 – 1 UNDER 20-2
No game No game
Tom Abery Michael Accary
Adam Kotis Ben Peters
Cam Anderson Eddie Alier
James Guley Weshin Zeyto
Bailey Armstrong Billy Bastounas
Charlie Fitsoris Jaramoji Oburu
Tom Clifford Max Booth
Alex Davis Ethan Mountney
Carson Crowe Hayden Cairnduff
Andrew Collins Leonard Matthews
Josh de Lange Josh Hayes

<--Back to Previous Page